Case studies
What push earned for our customers.
Revenue, appointments and clicks from real Aimtell accounts. We name each one by its industry, since the numbers belong to the customer.
More case studies
$200Krevenue in two months
Nearly $200k in revenue over one holiday season
$98,892 from manual campaigns and $90,446 from triggered campaigns across November and December.
$98,892manual campaigns
$90,446triggered campaigns
$175Kin sales in under three months
How a window treatment company booked 200 appointments
Around 200 qualified appointments from push, close to 100 of which converted to sales.
~200qualified appointments
~100closed sales
$130Kin sales in three months
A clothing retailer re-engages cart and product page visitors
Nearly 90,000 clicks and more than $130,000 in sales from triggered and segmented campaigns.
90,000clicks
3 monthsmeasured
$93Kin sales
How an ecommerce company drove $93,000 in sales
Segmented campaigns on sales and new products, plus triggered notifications for abandoned carts and order status.
Read the studyYour numbers next.
Every study here started with the same two step install and a fourteen day trial.
Fourteen days, every feature included, no credit card.